Sightmark Wraith 4K Mini Digital Riflescope / NS750 IR Kit Combo (Free NS10,000 Battery Pack Included!)

$989.96

Description

Sightmark Wraith 4K Mini Digital Riflescope / NS750 IR Kit Combo

Free NightSnipe NS10,000 10-Hour Rechargeable Battery Pack Kit!

Want to TRIPLE the viewing distance of your existing Sightmark Wraith scope? Easily do this by adding a NightSnipe Hunting Lights NS750 Extreme IR Illuminator to your setup! See your target at 1000+ yards with the NightSnipe NS750 Extreme IR! A small investment for an extreme improvement in performance!

NOTE: The 850nm LED is a farther illuminating LED then the 940nm. If your wanting the furthest illuminating LED, choose the 850nm. 

The Wraith 4K Mini 2-16×32/4-32×32 Digital Riflescope combines Sightmark’s rugged quality with the most advanced digital optic technology available to deliver the finest day/night riflescope known to the firearms industry. Boasting an incredible 4K (3840×2160) CMOS sensor, the Mini detects objects up to 300 yards away in the darkest of nights and displays them on a flawless 1280×720 FLCOS screen.

Although it’s extremely light and compact, the Mini features big-time capabilities. The Wraith Mini’s built-in recorder produces .AVI-format videos in 1080p and/or 4K resolution, ensuring every shooting memory is captured and preserved in incredible detail. With 8x digital zoom, full-color HD imaging during the daytime and two digital night vision color palettes (green or black & white), 850nm IR illuminator and first-focal-plane reticle options, the Wraith 4K Mini enables shooters to locate and engage targets, near or far, with speed and precision.

Supremely durable, the Wraith 4K Mini is a solid aluminum scope that operates in temperatures ranging from 32F to 140F (0 to 60C), shockproof for drops up to 3 ft., IPX6 water resistant and capable of handling recoil up to .308 Winchester.

Wraith 4K Mini / NS750 IR Kit Combo Kit comes standard with:

  • 1 x Wraith 4K Mini 2-16×32 Digital Riflescope or Sightmark Wraith 4K Mini 4-32×32 Digital Riflescope
  • 1 x NightSnipe NS750 Extreme Dimmable IR (Infrared) Illuminator Hunting Light Kit
  • 1 x Wireless Dimmer Dial Illumination, ON/OFF tailcap
  • 1 x Coiled Dimmer Illumination Dial Switch
  • 1 x NightSnipe Adjustable Mount System. (Mounts to any Picatinny Rail or the provided rail scope mount.)
  • 1 x Interchangeable extreme powered 100,000-hour CREE USA DIMMER IR (Infrared) LED available in 850nm or 940nm. The 850nm illuminates the farthest but also gives a slightly brighter glow of the LED itself. The 940nm gives less glow of the LED and illuminates slightly less then the 850nm.
  • 1 x Universal AC/DC home & car charger
  • 2 x Rechargeable, 10-year rated Lithium Ion batteries (18650, 3.7 volt, 2400+ mAh
  • EXCLUSIVE, Industry leading hard plastic NightSnipe carrying case with protective foam cut out insert

Wraith 4K Mini Features:

  • 4K Digital Imaging
  • 2-16x magnification, 8x digital zoom
  • 300-yard night detection range
  • Night vision mode
  • Daytime color mode
  • Built-in 4K video recording with audio capabilities
  • 14 reticle options with 9 colors

Wraith 4K Mini Specifications:

Electronic components
Type of sensor CMOS sensor
Sensor resolution, pixels 4K (3840×2160)
Display type FLCOS
Display Resolution, pix. 1280×720
Built-In Video Recorder Availability Yes
Maximum memory card supported, Gb 256
Format of video clip AVI
Resolution of video clip 1080/4K
Format of photo files JPEG
Resolution of photo files 4k
Memory capacity Approximately 1.75 hours video with 64gb SD card  on 4k@30  quality level.
Optical characteristics
Lens diameter, mm 32
Magnification:
Mini 4K 2-16×32 (SM18041) 2-16x
Mini 4K 4-32×32 (SM18042) 4-32x
Field of View, Ft @ 100 Yds:
Mini 4K 2-16×32 (SM18041) 40
Mini 4K 4-32×32 (SM18042) 21
IR-illuminator
Emitter LED
IR Wavelength, nm 850nm
Equivalent IR Power, mW ~1060 on high, ~540 on medium, ~400 on low
Battery Life 2 hours on high
Battery type 2x CR123A
Range of Detection
Night Vision detection range, yd/m 300/274
Power Supply
Power Supply, v 6
Battery type 2x CR123A
Battery life 3.6Hrs Video Mode/ 4.4Hrs Preview Mode
External Power Supply 5V via USB-C
Reticle 
Windage & Elevation click value 1 pixel/ ~X0.4MOA
Adjustment range, elevation ~ 150 MOA
Adjustment range, windage ~ 350 MOA
Number of reticle options 10 SFP 4FFP
Colors Black, white, red, blue, green, cyan, orange, yellow, magenta
Physical & operational characteristics 
Body Material Aluminum
Accessory rail mount Picatinny
Operating Temp,°F / C° 32 to 140 / 0 to 60
Waterproof rating IPX6 – water resistant
Nitrogen Purged, yes/no no
Shockproof, yes/no yes, 3ft
Maximum recoil, caliber .308
Tube diameter n/a
Length, in/mm 6.299/160
Width, in/mm 3.031/77
Height, in/mm 2.913/74
Weight (with batteries), oz 21.6 oz

Battery Used:

  • Type: 2x CR123A
  • Quantity: 1

Included Accessories:

  • 850nm IR Illuminator
  • Flip-up lens cover
  • Focus throw lever
  • Eye cup
  • Fixed picatinny mount
  • User manual

Wraith 4K Mini Models:

  • SM18041
    • Magnification: 2-16×32
    • Field of View, Ft @ 100 Yds: 40
  • SM18042
    • Magnification: 4-32×32
    • Field of View, Ft @ 100 Yds: 21

Product Downloads:

Additional information

Weight 11 lbs
Dimensions 18 × 14 × 12 in
IR (Infrared) LED

850nm, 940nm

Battery Mount

Pouch, Picatinny Rail

Scope Model

Wraith 4K Mini 4-32×32, Wraith 4K Mini 2-16×32

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sightmark Wraith 4K Mini Digital Riflescope / NS750 IR Kit Combo (Free NS10,000 Battery Pack Included!)”

You may also like…